Policy

Policies

An access guide to the company's policies and practices as well as an overview of the user agreements.

INTERPRETATION
  • The words in which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in the plural.

DEFINITIONS

    For the purposes of this Disclaimer:-

  • Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Disclaimer) refers to Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad, Suite 12 & 13, Level 2, Resource Center, Technology Park Malaysia, 57000 Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur.
  • Service refers to the AlaDeen Gold application.
  • You mean the individual accessing the Service, or the Company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.
  • Application means the software program provided by the Company downloaded by You on any electronic device named AlaDeen Gold

DISCLAIMER
  • The information contained in the Service is for general information purposes only.
  • The Company assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions in the contents of the Service.
  • In no event shall the Company be liable for any special, direct, indirect, consequential, or incidental damages or any damages whatsoever, whether in an action of contract, negligence, or other torts, arising out of or in connection with the use of the Service or the contents of the Service. The Company reserves the right to make additions, deletions, or modifications to the contents of the Service at any time without prior notice.
  • The Company does not warrant that the Service is free of viruses or other harmful components

EXTERNAL LINKS DISCLAIMER
  • The Service may contain links to external websites that are not provided or maintained by or in any way affiliated with the Company.
  • Please note that the Company does not guarantee the accuracy, relevance, timeliness, or completeness of any information on these external websites.

ERRORS AND OMISSIONS DISCLAIMER
  • The information given by the Service is for general guidance on matters of interest only. Even if the Company takes every precaution to ensure that the content of the Service is both current and accurate, errors can occur. Plus, given the changing nature of laws, rules, and regulations, there may be delays, omissions, or inaccuracies in the information contained on the Service.
  • The Company is not responsible for any errors or omissions, or for the results obtained from the use of this information.

FAIR USE DISCLAIMER
  • The Company may use copyrighted material that the copyright owner has not specifically authorized. The Company is making such material available for criticism, comment, news reporting, or research.
  • If You wish to use copyrighted material from the Service for your purposes beyond fair use, You must obtain permission from the copyright owner.

NO RESPONSIBILITY DISCLAIMER
  • The information on the Service is provided with the understanding that the Company is not herein engaged in rendering legal, accounting, tax, zakat, or other professional advice and services. As such, it should not be used as a substitute for consultation with professional accounting, tax, zakat, legal, or other competent advisers.
  • In no event shall the Company or its partners be liable for any special, incidental, indirect, or consequential damages whatsoever arising out of or in connection with your access or use or inability to access or use the Service.

"USE AT YOUR OWN RISK" DISCLAIMER
  • All information in the Service is provided "as is," with no guarantee of completeness, accuracy, timeliness, or of the results obtained from the use of this information, and without warranty of any kind, express or implied, including, but not limited to warranties of performance, merchantability, and fitness for a particular purpose.
  • The Company will not be liable to You or anyone else for any decision made or action taken in reliance on the information given by the Service or for any consequential, special, or similar damages, even if advised of the possibility of such damages

CONTACT US
Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad – Subscriber/Wakalah Contract Agreement

    BETWEEN

  • AL-EBREIZ GLOBAL CAPITAL BERHAD (Company No: 1358426-K) of Suite 12 & 13, Level 2, Resource Centre, Technology Park Malaysia, 57000 Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia (hereinafter referred to as “AGCB”.
  • AND

  • SUBSCRIBER/WAKALAH is the individual/signatory described in the Application Form and one who can promote the Wakalah Referral Reward Program of the other part (hereinafter referred to as “WAKALAH”).

RECITALS
  • Akad Wakalah Contract Agreement of Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad (“AGCB”)
    With this, hereby, I (the Subscriber) agree and acknowledge that, in accordance with the concept of Wakalah, who is a legal representative of AGCB, in conducting the business activities stipulated in the AlaDeenGold Agreement. This AlaDeenGold Agreement is entered into as of between the Company and Wakalah set forth in the registration and agreed by each party’s duly authorized representative.
  • Wakalah Referral Reward Program
    The Referral Promotion is open to all AlaDeenGold user(s)/subscriber(s). Herein, is the declaration for the Wakalah Referral Reward Program:-
    “I hereby declare that by registering, I acknowledge that I am eighteen (18) years old and above and have read, understood, and accepted the AlaDeenGold Agreement attached with this registration which constitutes a binding agreement between the Company and the above Wakalah named. Herein, I further declare that I am authorized to register for and/or on behalf of the above Wakalah named. In addition, I hereby acknowledge and consent to the collection and processing of my Personal Data (as defined in the Personal Data Protection Act 2010) herein provided to Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad (“AGCB”).”

NOW IT IS HEREBY

In consideration of the promises herein made to one another, and for other good and valuable consideration, the receipt and sufficiency of which is hereby acknowledged, both parties agree as follows:-


    DEFINITIONS AND INTERPRETATIONS

    In this Agreement (which expression shall be deemed to include the Schedule hereto), unless there be something in the subject or context inconsistent therewith, the expressions herein shall have the following meanings:-

  • “Agreement”

    Means this constitutes of the application form and all terms and conditions herein – either amended or supplemented thereto;

  • “AGCB”

    Means is the individual/signatory described in the Application Form and one who can promote Wakalah Referral Reward Program;

  • “Applicable Law”

      Means any of:-

    • Acts, ordinances, rules, regulations, by-laws, orders, wards, notices, directives, codes and proclamations or similar legislative or delegated legislative requirements
    • Local government regulations, regional plans, district plans, regulations, by-laws, declarations, ministerial directions, and other subordinate legislation
    • Certificates, licenses, consents, permits, approvals, and other requirements of regulatory authorities
    • Mandatory codes, standards, and guidelines
    • Data privacy or data protection laws
    • The applicable provision of the common law
    • Applicable writ, order, injunction, or judgment
  • “Aqd”

    Means a central term in Islamic financial law, which essentially refers to a contract or agreement.

  • “Audience/Subscriber”

    Means a user of our Sites and/or Services who has registered for our subscription Services under Clause 7 (Registration & Subscriptions).

  • “Business Day”

    Means a day (other than a Saturday, Sunday, or Public Holidays) on which the banks are open for transacting business in Malaysia.

  • “Business”

    Means the business of AGCB as described and such other business as the parties may agree from time to time in writing should be carried on by AGCB.

  • “Companies Act”

    Means the Malaysian Companies Act 2016 as amended from time to time.

  • “Completion”

    Means the business of AGCB as described and such other business as the parties may agree from time to time in writing should be carried on by AGCB.

  • “Constitution”

    Means the Constitution of the Company in the agreed form to be adopted by AGCB as amended from time to time.

  • “Intellectual Property Rights”

    Means is a set of intangibles owned and legally protected by a Company from outside use or implementation without consent – rights in, without limitation:-

    • Patents, registered designs, design rights, copyright (including rights in computer software), database rights, trademarks, service marks, logos, moral rights, trade or business names, domain names, confidential information and knowledge and rights protecting goodwill and reputation, in all cases whether registered or unregistered
    • All other forms of protection having a similar nature or effect anywhere in the world to the right described in (a)
    • Applications for or registrations of any of the above rights described in (a) or (b)
  • “Intellectual Property”

    Means patents, rights to inventions, utility models, copyright, trademarks, service marks, trade, business and domain names, rights in trade dress or get-up, rights in goodwill or to sue for passing off, unfair competition rights, rights in designs, rights in computer software, database rights, topography rights, moral rights, rights in confidential information (including know-how and trade secrets) and any other intellectual property rights, in each case whether registered or unregistered and including all applications for and renewals or extensions of such rights, and all similar or equivalent rights or forms of protection in any part of the world

  • “Muwakkil”

    Means in Islamic financial law, the term wakala describes an agency or a delegated authority where a Muwakkil (Principal) appoints the wakil (agent) to carry out a specific job on behalf of the Muwakkil

  • “Products and Services”

    Means the products and services provided by Advertisers that shall be specified in the respective AGCB Wakalah Referral Reward Program.

  • “Shariah”

    Means a Shariah governance in Islamic business and corporate governance of AGCB management; moreover, they are the highest authority on Shariah issues and transactions.

  • “Sign Up Form”

    Means the signup form attached to this Agreement, which content and terms shall form part of this Agreement.

  • “Transactions”

    Means refer to the record of the occurrence of results performed by subscribers in an AGCB Wakalah Referral Reward Program.

  • “Ujr ‘Ala Wakalah”

    Means commissions or fees charged for services provided to pay for AGCB Wakalah Referral Reward Program Sign Up.

  • “Wakil”

    Means in Islamic financial law, the term wakalah describes an agency or a delegated authority where a muwakkil (principal) appoints the Wakil (Agent) to carry out a specific job on behalf of the muwakkil.

  • “Business”

    Means the business of AGCB as described and such other business as the parties may agree from time to time in writing should be carried on by AGCB.


  • Reference to any statute or statutory provision includes a reference to that statute or statutory provision as may be amended, extended, or re-enacted from time to time.
  • Words, phrases, and definitions of which are contained or referred to in the Companies Act 2016 shall be construed as having the meaning thereby attributed to them but excluding any statutory modification thereof not in force on the date of this Agreement.
  • Words, phrases, and definitions of which are contained or referred to in this Agreement shall have the same meaning when used in the body of this Agreement.
  • Words importing the singular include the plural, words importing any gender include every gender and words importing persons include bodies corporate and unincorporated (in each case vice versa).
  • The words “written” and “in writing” include any means of visible reproduction (including email).
  • The words “include,” “includes,” and “including” shall be construed as if they were followed by the words “without limitation.”
  • Reference to recitals, clauses, sub-clauses, and schedules are references to recitals, clauses, subclauses, and schedules of this Agreement, and any reference to a sub-provision is unless otherwise stated, a reference to a sub-provision of the provision in which the reference appears.
  • All warranties, representatives, indemnities, covenants, agreements, and obligations given or entered into by more than one (1) person are given or entered into severally unless otherwise specified
  • Headings in this Agreement are for convenience only and shall have no legal effect, and shall not affect interpretation.

THIS AGREEMENT

    Whenever this Agreement refers to a number of days, such reference shall be to calendar days unless Business Day are specified.

  • Code of Conduct
  • Cookie Consent
  • Cookies Policy
  • Disclaimer
  • End-User License Agreement (EULA)
  • General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
  • Privacy Policy
  • Product Disclosure
  • Return & Refund Policy
  • Sign Up Form
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Other terms and policies as notified from time to time
  • Each of which is hereby incorporated by reference into this Agreement and collectively constitutes the entire agreement between the parties. Such other terms and policies may be notified to the Subscriber(s)/Agent (s) either via its registered email account or via being displayed on the AGCB website and/or mobile app. All such other terms and policies are incorporated into this Agreement. Where there are any conflicts between such other terms and policies and this Agreement, this Agreement will apply to the extent of any such conflict unless specifically stated to be otherwise.
  • The Subscriber(s)/Agent (s) hereby represents and warrants that the person executing this Agreement is authorized to do so.
  • AGCB may make changes to this Agreement over time, so the Subscriber(s)/Agent (s) is required to review the updated agreement available at the AGCB website and/or mobile app from time to time. AGCB considers that any such changes are reasonably material, AGCB will notify the Subscriber(s)/Agent (s) (via the AGCB website, mobile app, email, or other means) before the change becomes effective. By exercising its rights as a Subscriber(s)/Agent (s) or receiving Payout or Incentives from AGCB after AGCB makes any changes to this Agreement with or without notice from ACGB, the Subscriber(s)/Agent(s) is agreeing to be bound by this Agreement as revised.

FEES AND CHARGES
  • For the purpose of this Agreement, the parties herein hereby mutually agree that in consideration for granting the Subscriber(s)/Agent (s) the Privileges and the right to participate in AGCB, amongst other things, the Subscriber(s)/Agent (s) shall pay to AGCB the AGCB Wakalah Referral Program Signup Fee stipulated in the Application Form.
  • (“Signup Fee”, Ujr ‘ala Wakalah). Upon execution of this Agreement, the Subscriber(s)/Agent(s) shall remit to AGCB directly the Signup Fee. ANY PAYMENT OF SIGNUP FEE TO ANY THIRD PARTY OR PARTNER, OR AFFILIATES WILL NOT BE DEEMED AS PAYMENT TO AGCB. Where the Sales and Services Tax applies to any supply of sales and/or services made by AGCB under this Agreement, AGCB shall be entitled to charge Sales and Services Tax on the payment of such supply and the Subscriber(s)/Agent (s) shall be liable to pay the imposed tax. All payments by AGCB to the Subscriber(s)/Agent (s) under this Agreement include all applicable taxes, and the Subscriber(s)/Agent (s) will be responsible for the payment of all taxes owed in connection with this Agreement. AGCB reserves the right to deduct or withhold any applicable Taxes payable by AGCB from amounts due from AGCB, and those amounts due, as reduced by AGCB’s deductions or withholdings, will constitute full payment to the Subscriber(s)/Agent (s). The Signup Fee, Subscription Fee, Taxes, and/or any other charges or fees payable by the Subscriber(s)/Agent (s).

NO REFUNDS ALLOWED
  • Save and except for Clause 7 herein, above, the Subscriber(s)/Agent (s) hereby expressly declares that he was informed of, understands, and accepts that the Fees and Charges or any payments made by the Subscriber(s)/Agent (s) to AGCB are non-refundable. In the event, this Agreement shall be terminated for whatsoever reasons, all Signup Fee, Payout, and Incentives will be forfeited by AGCB.

FAQ

    What is a Referral Reward Program?

  • The information on the Service is provided with the understanding that the Company is not herein engaged in rendering legal, accounting, tax, zakat, or other professional advice and services. As such, it should not be used as a substitute for consultation with professional accounting, tax, zakat, legal, or other competent advisers.
Recitals:
  • Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad (AGCB) aims to transform the modern economic system into the Islamic Economic system based on fairness, sustainability, and free of interest (Riba) and wanna to expand their business by providing the best way to Audiences/Subscriber to buy and sell the gold/silver under Wakalah Referral Reward Program
  • AGCB Wakalah Referral Reward Program is a program where Audiences/Agents will use any promotional methods, including but not limited to word-of-mouth marketing, web marketing, print advertisement, etc., to drive Audiences to Advertiser to generate Results.

Shariah Contract:

    Akad Wakalah Contract OF Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad (AGCB)

  • Hereby, I am in accordance with the concept of Wakalah, who is a legal representative of AlEbreiz Global Capital Berhad (AGCB), in conducting the business activities stipulated in the AladeenGold Agreement. This AladeenGold Agreement is entered into as of between the Company and Wakalah set forth in the registration and agreed by each party’s duly authorized representative.

Wakalah Referral Reward Program:

    The Referral Promotion is open to all AlaDeenGold users. Here is the declaration for the Wakalah Referral Reward Program:

  • ‘’I hereby declare that by registering, I acknowledge that I am 18 years old and above and have read, understood, and accepted the AladeenGold Agreement attached with this registration which constitutes a binding agreement between the Company and the above Wakalah named. Herein, I further declare that I am authorized to register for and on behalf of the above Wakalah named’’. In addition, I hereby acknowledge, and consent to the collection and processing of my Personal Data (as defined in the Personal Data Protection Act 2010) herein provided to AlEbreiz Global Capital Berhad (AGCB).

DEFINITIONS:

    Unless otherwise specified, the following terms shall have the following meanings in this Agreement:

  • “SUBSCRIBER/AUDIENCE” means a user of our Sites and/or Services who has registered for our subscription Services under Clause 7 (Registration & Subscriptions).
  • “AGENT (WAKALAH)” is the individual/signatory described in the Application Form and one who can promote Wakalah Referral Reward Program.
  • “AL-EBRIEZ GLOBAL CAPITAL BERHAD” means a company, trust or other entity which, directly or indirectly. AGCB is required to have a registered business entity with the Companies Commission of Malaysia (SSM) to run a business legally.
  • “AGREEMENT” constitutes of the application form and all terms and conditions herein.
  • “APPLICABLE LAW” means any:
    • Acts, ordinances, rules, regulations, by-laws, orders, wards, notices, directives, codes and proclamations or similar legislative or delegated legislative requirements.
    • Local government regulations, regional plans, district plans, regulations, by-laws, declarations, ministerial directions and other subordinate legislation.
    • Certificates, licenses, consents, permits, approvals and other requirements of regulatory authorities; i.e: Mandatory codes, standards and guidelines.
    • Data privacy or data protection laws.
    • Applicable requirement of the common law.
    • Applicable writ, order, injunction or judgment.
  • “AQD” refers to a contract or agreement
  • “MUWAKKIL” is a principle.

    “WAKALAH” refer to a contract where a party, as a principle (muwakkil) authorises another party as his agent (wakil) to perform a particular task on matters that may be delegated, with or without the imposition of a fee.

  • “WAKIL” is an agent.
  • “UJR 'ALA WAKALAH” refers to fees and charges to pay for AGCB Wakalah Referral Reward Program Sign Up.
  • “BUSINESS DAY” means a day when commercial banks are open for normal banking business in Malaysia and shall exclude Sundays (as the case may be) and all gazette public holidays
  • “INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS” means rights in, without limitation
    • Patents, registered designs, design rights, copyright (including rights in computer software), database rights, trademarks, service marks, logos, moral rights, trade or business names, domain names, confidential information and knowledge and rights protecting goodwill and reputation, in all cases whether registered or unregistered.
    • All other forms of protection having a similar nature or effect anywhere in the world to the right described in (i)
    • Applications for or registrations of any of the above rights described in (i) or (ii). “AGCB” refers to Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad a company incorporated in malaysia and having its business office at suite 12 & 13, level 2, technology park malaysia, resource centre, bukit jalil, kuala lumpur 57000
  • “PRODUCTS AND SERVICES” are the products and services provided by Advertisers that shall be specified in the respective AGCB Wakalah Referral Reward Program.
  • “SIGN UP FORM” means the signup form attached to this Agreement, which content and terms shall form part of this Agreement
  • “TRANSACTIONS” refer to the record of the occurrence of Results performed by Audiences in an AGCB Wakalah Referral Reward Program.
  • Any reference to an agreement is to that agreement as it has been or may be amended, supplemented, novated or restated from time to time.

    Unless the context otherwise requires, words (including words defined in this Agreement) denoting the singular number only shall include the plural and vice versa, words importing the masculine gender shall include the feminine and neuter genders, and words importing a person shall include a natural person, company, corporation, partnership, firm, agency or any other legal or commercial entity, and vice versa. The words “written” and “in writing” include any means of visible reproduction (including e-mail).

    References to Clauses are to Clauses of this Agreement unless otherwise stated. The words “include”, “includes” and “including” shall be construed as if they were followed by the words “without limitation”.

    Whenever this Agreement refers to a number of days, such reference shall be to calendar days unless Business Days are specified.


THIS AGREEMENT:

    As a condition of its participation in this program, the Subscriber/Agent accepts and agrees to be bound by the terms of this Agreement “Aqd”, as well as any other terms of service and policies applicable to the AGCB (as notified to the AGCB from time to time), including the following:

  • Privacy Policy
  • Sign Up Form
  • Code of Conduct
  • Other terms and policies as notified from time to time

Each of which is hereby incorporated by reference into this Agreement and which collectively constitute the entire agreement between the parties. Such other terms and policies may be notified to the Subscriber/Agent either via its registered email account or via being displayed on the AGCB Website. All such other terms and policies are incorporated into this Agreement. Where there are any conflicts between such other terms and policies and this Agreement, this Agreement will apply to the extent of any such conflict unless specifically stated to be otherwise.

  • The Subscriber/Agent hereby represents and warrant that the person executing this Agreement is authorised to do so.
  • AGCB may make changes to this Agreement over time, so the Subscriber/Agent is required to review the updated Agreement available at AGCB Website from time to time. AGCB considers that any such changes are reasonably material, AGCB will notify the Subscriber/Agent (via the AGCB Website, email, or other means) before the change becomes effective. By exercising its rights as a Subscriber/Agent or receiving Payout or Incentives from AGCB after AGCB makes any changes to this Agreement with or without notice from ACGB, the Subscriber/Agent is agreeing to be bound by this Agreement as revised.
  • Fees & Charges: In consideration for granting the Subscriber/Agent the Privileges and the right to participate in AGCB, amongst other things, the Subscriber/Agent shall pay to AGCB the AGCB Wakalah Referral Program Signup fee stipulated in the Application Form.

    (“Signup Fee”, Ujr ‘ala Wakalah). Upon execution of this Agreement, the Subscriber/Agent shall remit to AGCB directly the Signup Fee. ANY PAYMENT OF SIGNUP FEE TO ANY THIRD PARTY OR PARTNER OR AFFILIATES WILL NOT BE DEEMED AS PAYMENT TO AGCB. Where the Sales and Services Tax applies to any supply of sales and/or services made by AGCB under this Agreement, AGCB shall be entitled to charge Sales and Services Tax on the payment of such supply and the Subscriber/Agent shall be liable to pay the imposed tax. All payments by AGCB to the Subscriber/Agent under this Agreement include all applicable taxes, and the Subscriber/Agent will be responsible for the payment of all taxes owed in connection with this Agreement. AGCB reserves the right to deduct or withhold any applicable Taxes payable by AGCB from amounts due from AGCB, and those amounts due, as reduced by AGCB’s deductions or withholdings, will constitute full payment to the Subscriber/Agent. The Signup Fee, Subscription Fee, Taxes and/or any other charges or fees payable by the Subscriber/Agent.

  • No Refunds Allowed: Save and except for Clause 7 hereinabove, the Subscriber/ Agent hereby expressly declares that he was informed of, understands and accepts that the Fees and Charges or any payments made by the Subscriber/ Agent to AGCB are non - refundable. In the event this Agreement shall be terminated for whatsoever reasons, all Signup Fee, Payout and Incentives will be forfeited by AGCB.

FAQ

    What is a Referral Reward Program?

  • A Referral code is a unique code given to every AGCB user which can be shared and used by other users to get a rebate when buying a certain amount of gold. In return, the referrer will get a reward each time a friend uses the code
  • The AlaDeen Gold Codes of Conduct define the rights, duties, and responsibilities of the Company and the Subscribers. Its objective is:-
    • To ensure a level playing field for the Company through ethical and responsible business conduct.
    • To protect and build a conducive environment for a long-term and profitable gold and silver business.
    • To promote unity and harmony between the Company and the Subscribers.
    • To preserve the benefits of the AlaDeen Gold Sales and Marketing Plan equitably for all Subscribers.
  • The strength and success of the AlaDeen Gold business is a collective effort founded in the enduring partnership of commitment and trust that exists between and among the Company and Subscribers.
  • Every User (Subscriber) must comply with the Company’s Code of Conduct to establish a good business reputation. AlaDeen Gold has the right to terminate its Subscribers’ qualifications for those who offenses the rules.

SUBSCRIBER CODE OF CONDUCT TO APPLICATION

    An authorized Subscriber must assure that he/she:-

  • Hereby, I am in accordance with the concept of Wakalah, who is a legal representative of AlEbreiz Global Capital Berhad (AGCB), in conducting the business activities stipulated in the AladeenGold Agreement. This AladeenGold Agreement is entered into as of between the Company and Wakalah set forth in the registration and agreed by each party’s duly authorized representative.

Wakalah Referral Reward Program:

    The Referral Promotion is open to all AlaDeenGold users. Here is the declaration for the Wakalah Referral Reward Program:

  • Adheres to the principle of good faith to conduct business with AlaDeen Gold.
  • At all times comply with all laws, regulations, and Codes of Conduct applying to the operation of their Subscription and must not engage in any activity which may bring disrepute to themselves or AlaDeen Gold
  • Must not take any tricky way in promoting AlaDeen Gold products that will affect AlaDeen Gold and all the other Subscribers
  • Must not be malicious criticism or slander AlaDeen Gold, its products, company officers and employees, and Company’s reputation
  • Must subscribe only AlaDeen Gold products
  • Must subscribe AlaDeen Gold products according to the suggested market price by Company from time to time
  • Must never use AlaDeen Gold products’ name, data, printed information, advertising materials, corporate meetings, and other assets of AlaDeen Gold to compete with the Company engaged in the business
  • must not in any way misrepresent the price, quality, performance, or availability of AlaDeen Gold products, and not make any claims for products other than those set out on product labels or in AlaDeen Gold in respect of any costs or damages arising from such misrepresentation
  • Must make every effort to make new Subscribers satisfy with the products and services from AlaDeen Gold
  • Must not manufacture AlaDeen Gold products or similar to AlaDeen Gold products; and
  • Must not use (including duplication, transmission, distribution, transfer, and translation, etc.) the brand name and logo of ALADEEN GOLD as it is protected by copyright laws, trademark laws, and other intellectual property laws. The ALADEEN GOLD trademark, brand name, or company insignia are not available for use without ALADEEN GOLD’s expressed written permission in advance.

COMPANY CODE OF CONDUCT TO SUBSCRIBERS
  • To know your Subscriber


    The Company should get all Subscribers’ particulars for every transaction to prevent money laundering activities.
  • Illegal business practices


    Subscribers should not use misleading, deceptive, or unfair sales practices to sell. Also, Subscribers should not be involved in any pyramid scheme or get-rich-scheme business and activities using AlaDeen Gold products.
  • Identification


    Before Company presenting the products, they shall be automatically proving their identity.
  • “AGREEMENT” constitutes of the application form and all terms and conditions herein.
  • Explanation and demonstration


    Explanation and demonstration of products should be accurate and complete, particularly in relation to prices, paymentterms, return rights, as well as delivery, and so on.
  • Fairness


    The Company should not abuse the trust of Subscribers; Company should respect the Subscribers, especially those who lack of understanding, business, or language knowledge.
  • Payment


    is a principle.
    The Company is not allowed to conduct any illegal deposittaking or illegal fundraising activities by using AlaDeen Gold’s name.

SUBSCRIBERS CODE OF CONDUCT TO COMPANY
  • Subscribers must comply with Company Guidelines


    Subscribers that are registered under the Company distribution system must comply with ethical guidelines or Code of Conduct.
  • Introduce new Subscriber/Userbr


    Gold or Silver Subscribers must not use misleading, fraudulent, or unfair tactics to introduce a new Subscriber. At the same time, Subscribers cannot deprive a Subscriber of another User.
  • Train and motivate


    Gold or Silver Subscribers shall train and motivate his/her personal Subscribers.
  • Business information


    All information about career opportunities, related rights, and duties of Subscribers provided by Subscribers to prospective Subscribers should be accurate and complete. Subscribers should not show unproven events that will create a false impression or make any commitment that cannot be achieved to the prospective Subscribers. Subscribers should not use false facts or fraudulent sales opportunities presented to prospective Subscribers.
  • Respect and esteem


    Subscribers are not allowed to condemn other AlaDeen Gold Subscribers.

CONSEQUENCES OF NON-COMPLIANCE

We wish to caution that Subscribers found in violation of the AlaDeen Gold Code of Conduct will face corrective actions which may include, but are not limited to, business suspension and even termination of Subscribership. We seek your cooperation to report any such incidences via e-mail to Info@Al-EbreizGlobal.com and provide the Company with evidence of such misconduct.

  • Our AlaDeen Gold application uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our application. This helps us provide you with a good experience when you browse our application and allows us to improve.
  • Your application may be set to accept cookies automatically, but it can be changed to decline them. Please note that if you decline to accept cookies, you may be required to sign in each time you wish to use the application

COOKIES POLICY
  • A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your smartphone or your tablet if you agree. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your smartphone’s hard drive. For information on the controllers of your personal information, see our Privacy Policy.
  • We use the following cookies:-

    • Strictly necessary cookies - these are cookies that are required for the operation of our application. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of our application.
    • Analytical/performance cookies - they allow us to recognize and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around our application when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our application works, for example, by ensuring that users are finding what they are looking for easily
    • Functionality cookies - these are used to recognize you when you return to our application. This enables us to personalize our content for you, greet you by name, and remember your preferences (for example, your choice of language or region).
    • Targeting cookies. These cookies record your visit to our application, the pages you have visited, and the links you have followed. We will use this information to make our application and the advertising displayed on it more relevant to your interests. We will also share this information with third parties for this purpose.
  • This End User License Agreement (“EULA”) governs your use of the application, software, their associated upgrades, patches, and updates, and related services (the “Product”) currently provided or which will be provided by Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad (“AGCB”), or any one of its subsidiaries or affiliated companies, including without limitation Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad.
  • This EULA sets out the basis on which AlaDeen Gold makes the Products available to you (“Subscriber”, “User” or “You”) and on which You may use them. AlaDeen Gold’s Privacy Policy forms an integral part of this EULA. By installing or using the Product, You agree to accept and to be bound by (1) this EULA and (2) the Privacy Policy at all times. If You do not agree with one of these, please do not install or use the Product.
  • If You have an AlaDeen Gold Account, this EULA shall coexist with, and shall not supersede, the Terms and Conditions. To the extent that the provisions of this Agreement conflict with the provisions of the Terms and Conditions, the conflicting provisions in the Terms and Conditions shall govern. AlaDeen Gold reserves the right to change, modify, add, or delete articles in this EULA at any time.

CONSENT TO USE OF DATA
  • You agree that Licensor may collect and use technical data and related information, including but not limited to technical information about Your device, system and application software, and peripherals, that is gathered periodically to facilitate the provision of software updates, product support, and other services to You (if any) related to the Licensed Application. Licensor may use this information, as long as it is in a form that does not personally identify You, to improve its products, or to provide services or technologies to You.

TERMINATION
  • The license is effective until terminated by You or Licensor. Your rights under this license will terminate automatically without notice from the Licensor if You fail to comply with any term(s) of this license. Upon termination of the license, You shall cease all use of the Licensed Application and destroy all copies, full or partial, of the Licensed Application.

SERVICES: THIRD-PARTY MATERIALS
  • The Licensed Application may enable access to Licensor’s and third-party services and websites (collectively and individually, “Services”). Use of the Services may require Internet access, and that You accept additional terms of service.
  • You understand that by using any of the Services, You may encounter content that may be deemed offensive, indecent, or objectionable, which content may or may not be identified as having explicit language, and that the results of any search or entering of a particular URL may automatically and unintentionally generate links or references to objectionable material. Nevertheless, You agree to use the Services at Your sole risk and that the Licensor shall not have any liability to You for content that may be found to be offensive, indecent, or objectionable.
  • Certain Services may display, include, or make available content, data, information, applications, or materials from third parties (“Third Party Materials”) or provide links to certain third-party websites. By using the Services, You acknowledge and agree that the Licensor is not responsible for examining or evaluating the content, accuracy, completeness, timeliness, validity, copyright compliance, legality, decency, quality, or any other aspect of such Third-Party Materials or websites.
  • The Licensor does not warrant or endorse and does not assume and will not have any liability or responsibility to You or any other person for any third-party Services, Third-Party Materials or websites, or any other materials, products, or services of third-parties. Third-Party Materials and links to other websites are provided solely as a convenience to You.
  • Financial information displayed by any Services is for general informational purposes only and is not intended to be relied upon as investment advice. Before executing any securities transaction based upon information obtained through the Services, You should consult with a financial professional.
  • Location data provided by any Services is for basic navigational purposes only and is not intended to be relied upon in situations where precise location information is needed or where erroneous, inaccurate, or incomplete location data may lead to death, personal injury, property, or environmental damage. Neither the Licensor, nor any of its content providers, guarantees the availability, accuracy, completeness, reliability, or timeliness of stock information or location data displayed by any Services.
  • You agree that any Services contain proprietary content, information, and material that is protected by applicable intellectual property and other laws, including but not limited to the copyright, and that You will not use such proprietary content, information, or materials in any way whatsoever except for permitted use of the Services.
  • No portion of the Services may be reproduced in any form or by any means. You agree not to modify, rent, lease, loan, sell, distribute, or create derivative works based on the Services in any manner, and You shall not exploit the Services in any unauthorized way whatsoever, including but not limited to, by trespass or burdening network capacity.
  • You further agree not to use the Services in any manner to harass, abuse, stalk, threaten, defame, or otherwise infringe or violate the rights of any other party, and that the Licensor is not in any way responsible for any such use by You, nor for any harassing, threatening, defamatory, offensive, or illegal messages or transmissions that You may receive as a result of using any of the Services.
  • In addition, third-party Services and Third-Party Materials that may be accessed from, displayed on, or linked to from the Devices are not available in all languages or in all countries. The Licensor makes no representation that such Services and Materials are appropriate or available for use in any particular location.
  • To the extent You choose to access such Services or Materials, You do so at Your own initiative and are responsible for compliance with any applicable laws, including but not limited to applicable local laws.
  • The Licensor reserves the right to change, suspend, remove, or disable access to any Services at any time without notice. In no event will the Licensor be liable for the removal of or disabling of access to any such Services. The Licensor may also impose limits on the use of or access to certain Services, in any case, and without notice or liability.

NO WARRANTY
  • You expressly acknowledge and agree that the use of the licensed application is at your sole risk and that the entire risk as to the satisfactory quality, performance, accuracy, and effort is with you. To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, the license application and any services performed or provided by the licensed application (“services”) are provided “as is” and “as available,” with all faults and without warranty of any kind, and Licensor hereby disclaims all warranties and conditions with respect to the licensed application and any services, either express, implied or statutory, including, but not limited to, the implied warranties and/or conditions of merchantability, of satisfactory quality, of fitness for a particular purpose, of accuracy, of quiet enjoyment, and non-infringement of third party rights.
  • Licensor does not warrant against interference with your enjoyment of the licensed application, that the functions contained in, or services performed or provided by, the licensed application will meet your requirements, that the operation of the licensed application or services will be uninterrupted or error-free, or that effects in the licensed application or services will be corrected.
  • No oral or written information or advice given by Licensor or its authorized representative shall create a warranty. Should the licensed application or services prove defective, you assume the entire cost of all necessary servicing, repair, or correction. Some jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion of implied warranties or limitations on applicable statutory rights of a Subscriber, so the above exclusion and limitations may not apply to you.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
  • To the extent not prohibited by law, in no event shall Licensor be liable for personal injury or any incidental, special, indirect, or consequential damages whatsoever, including, without limitation, damages for loss of profits, loss of data, business interruption, or any other commercial damages or losses, arising out of or related to your use or inability to use the licensed application, however, caused, regardless of the theory of liability (contract, tort or otherwise) and even if Licensor has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Some jurisdictions do not allow the limitation of liability for personal injury or of incidental or consequential damages, so this limitation may not apply to You.
Personal Data Protection and Privacy Policy

AlaDeen Gold (hereinafter referred to as “AlaDeen Gold”, “we”, “us”, “our”, and/or “company”) respects the privacy of its subscribers with regards to personal data.

This Privacy Policy is issued in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“Act”) to enable you to understand the following:-

  • What kind of Personal Information* AlaDeen Gold collects and the ways of collecting it
  • How AlaDeen Gold uses your Personal Information
  • The parties that AlaDeen Gold discloses or may disclose your Personal Information to
  • The choices that AlaDeen Gold offers, including how to access and update Personal Information

*Note:- “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy refers to any information which relates directly or indirectly to you and/or your transactions with us. Also, please note that this Privacy Policy is applicable only if you are an individual


Types of Personal Information which we collect and source of information:
  • The types of Personal Information which we collect includes but is not limited to data and information pertaining to yourself such as your name, address, email address (or other contact information), age, gender, race, National Registration Identification Card (“NRIC”) number, financial information such as your bank balance, bank transactions, assets, liabilities, and income as well as credit facilities and records with other financial service providers. The information serves to establish your identity, background, financial standing, and creditworthiness, as well as the suitability of the products and services offered by AlaDeen Gold and our business partners, if applicable

We may obtain this information from yourself and a variety of sources, including but not limited to:
  • Through your relationship with us, for example, the information provided by you in application forms, when using our products or services, when taking part in subscriber surveys, competitions, and promotions, and during financial reviews.
  • Through your verbal, written, and email communications with us and/or our authorized agents.
  • From an analysis of the way you use and manage your account with us, from the transactions you make and from the payments which are made to your account.
  • From third parties such as employers, credit reference information providers, government/statutory agencies; and/or
  • From such other sources in respect of which you have given your consent to disclose information relating to you and/or where not otherwise restricted.

How we use your Personal Information

    AlaDeen Gold collects, uses, and/or processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To process application for products offered by AlaDeen Gold and/or its business partners and/or services which you had subscribed for
  • To notify you about important changes/ developments to the product/service features;
  • To assess/verify your creditworthiness;
  • To communicate with you, including responding to your inquiries and/or complaints and resolving disputes;
  • For the purposes of strategic alliances, crossselling, marketing, and promotions; by other units/department/ entities within AlaDeen Gold, our agents, and third parties;
  • To comply with regulatory requirements and provide assistance to law enforcement agencies;
  • To research and develop products and/or services;
  • “WAKIL” is an agent.
  • To administer and/or manage products and services to you, including collecting debts and enforcement of our rights and obligations;
  • To improve and develop our services and quality assurance to you;
  • To prevent, detect or prosecute cases of fraud/ crime and comply with legal and regulatory obligations;
  • For legal purposes (including but not limited to obtaining legal advice and dispute resolution);
  • To maintain your credit history for present and future reference (if deemed necessary), and
  • To protect AlaDeen Gold’s interests and other related purposes.

Disclosure of your Personal Information

While AlaDeen Gold treats your Personal Information as private and confidential, the Personal Information may be disclosed, disseminated, and/or transferred to the following:

  • Entities and business units within the AlaDeen Gold Group in and outside Malaysia, for the purposes of providing subscribers with the latest marketing and promotional offers which may be of interest to subscribers;
  • Licensees, business partners, and third-party service providers;
  • Professional advisors including consultants, lawyers, accountants, auditors, bankers, rating agencies, trustees, insurers, auctioneers, and brokers on a need-to-know basis for the purposes of providing their services/advices to us;
  • Credit bureaus, CTOS, debt-collection agencies, and/or other parties who assist with debtrecovery functions;
  • Agent or contractors acting on our behalf or appointed by us to act on our behalf;
  • Regulatory, government bodies or other authorities if required or authorized to do so to discharge any regulatory function under any law or in relation to any order or judgment of a court
  • Any relevant institution/party to facilitate your request/dealings in respect of the credit facilities, accounts, products, and/or services obtained from AlaDeen Gold;
  • Any parties authorized by you;
  • Any person or corporation to whom AlaDeen Gold may transfer or propose to transfer any part of its interests, obligations, business, and/or operations; and
  • Subject at all times to any laws (including regulations, guidelines, and/or obligations) applicable to AlaDeen Gold and further subject to your rights as stated in this Privacy Policy.

Security measures adopted to protect Personal Information
  • The security of your Personal Information is our priority. AlaDeen Gold keeps, protects, and processes your Personal Information in a secure manner by taking reasonable measures in maintaining physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards in compliance with applicable regulations
  • We ensure that access of AlaDeen Gold employees to the Personal Information which you have provided to us is limited to authorized employees who are trained in handling your information. This authorized personnel is required to ensure the confidentiality of your information and to respect your privacy at all times.

Retention of your Personal Information
  • AlaDeen Gold will retain your Personal Information in compliance with this Privacy Policy and/or the terms and conditions of your agreement(s) with AlaDeen Gold for the duration of your relationship with us, for such period as may be necessary to protect the interests of AlaDeen Gold and/or its subscribers as may be deemed necessary, where otherwise required by the law and where required based on AlaDeen Gold’s relevant policies.

Your choice to supply Personal Information
  • In order to process your application for products or services offered by AlaDeen Gold and comply with the relevant laws and regulations applicable to AlaDeen Gold, AlaDeen Gold requires you to provide your Personal Information as indicated in the application or service request forms. By choosing to utilize our products and services, you choose to provide your Personal Information to us. Should you decline to provide such Personal Information, we may not be able to communicate with you, process your application/request or provide you with our products or services.

Your rights to Personal Information
  • Keeping your data and information accurate and updated is very important to us. You are responsible for ensuring that the Personal Information which you provide to us is accurate, complete, and not misleading and that such Personal Information is kept up to date;
  • You have the right to request access to your Personal Information and to request for amendment and correction of your Personal Information by contacting us through the channels stated in this Privacy Policy if you have reason(s) to believe that your records with us are inaccurate, incomplete, or not updated;
  • We will use reasonable efforts to comply with your request to access or correct your Personal Information subject to due verification and further communication with you. Please note that AlaDeen Gold may have to withhold access to your Personal Information in certain situations. For example, when we are unable to confirm your identity or where information requested is of a confidential commercial nature or in the event we receive repeated requests for the same information. Nevertheless, we will notify you of the reasons for not being able to accede to your request;
  • Please also note that AlaDeen Gold may use its discretion in allowing the corrections requested and/or may require further documentary evidence of the new information to avoid fraud and inaccuracy;

Choices relating to the use of your Personal Information
  • Subject to the contractual rights and obligations of AlaDeen Gold under relevant laws and regulations, you may exercise your choice in respect of the disclosure, retention, and correction, and use of your Personal Information.

Consent
  • By consenting to this Privacy Policy, you are permitting us to process your Personal Information for the purposes identified.

Marketing
  • By consenting to this Privacy Policy, you are permitting us to process your Personal Information for the purposes identified.
  • Marketing emails and communications we send you may be tailored based on your interactions with our websites, products, and services. Suppose you do not want us to collect information from the emails or other communications or do not wish to receive marketing emails from us anymore. In that case, you can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link within each email or by emailing us at Admin@Al-EbreizGlobal.com. Marketing communications shall cease within 30 days from the date of your notification to us.

Revisions to the Privacy Policy
  • AlaDeen Gold reserves the right to amend, modify or update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any updated version of this Privacy Policy is available on our mobile applications. By continuing to use AlaDeen Gold’s services following any amendment, modification, or update to this Privacy Policy shall signify your acceptance of such amendment, modification, or update.

Contacting AlaDeen Gold on your Personal Information and this Privacy Policy
  • Should you wish to request access to your Personal Information, request for amendment and correction of such Personal Information, or provide any feedback to AlaDeen Goldin relation to this Privacy Policy, you may contact our Data Privacy Officer as follows:
    Corporate Email Address: Info@Al-EbreizGlobal.com

AlaDeen Gold allows subscribers to buy subscription grade gold and/or silver at a price quote without the hassle of keeping the physical gold/silver. AlaDeen Gold’s Products are fully backed by allocated subscription grade physical gold/silver securely vaulted with and insured. The return on subscription depends on the movement of the gold/silver price.

    Eligibility Requirements:

  • Be a citizen or permanent resident of Malaysia;
  • Be eighteen (18) years of age or above; and
  • Have a valid Malaysian identification card;
  • Minimum Subscription: 0.1g gold / 0.25g silver;
  • Operating Hours: Buy and Sell 24 hours a day, 7 days a week;
  • Gold/Silver Subscription: Based on AlaDeen Gold’s prevailing gold/silver buying price quoted in MYR per gram;
  • Gold/Silver Liquidation: Based on AlaDeen Gold’s prevailing gold/silver selling price quoted in MYR per gram.
  • Selling/Withdraw Gold/Silver: Through in-app FPX transfer.
  • Subscription and Liquidation of Gold/Silver: The price per gram for each subscription and liquidation expressed in MYR is quoted in the AlaDeen Gold mobile app at AlaDeen Gold’s sole and absolute discretion taking into account all factors it deems relevant, including but not limited to the prevailing world and local market conditions for gold/silver, the exchange rate between United States Dollar (or any other foreign currency adopted) and Ringgit Malaysia and the gold fineness.
  • Withdrawals: Requests for the redemption of physical gold/silver from AlaDeen Gold can be made through the AlaDeen Gold mobile app. Each redemption of physical gold/silver shall be subject to a minimum quantity of 0.1 gram and in multiples of 0.1 gram or such other minimum quantity as may be determined by AlaDeen Gold from time to time, subject to the payment of the prevailing premium fees, taxes and charges (inclusive of insurance and transport charges) for the delivery of the physical gold/silver to the subscriber. The subscriber is required to acknowledge the receipt of the physical gold/silver. In the event that the subscriber is unable to take receipt of the physical gold/silver, AlaDeen Gold shall be at liberty and is irrevocably authorized by the subscriber to sell the physical gold/silver without any prior notice to the subscriber, and the subscriber will be liable for the applicable insurance charges and transportation costs (including but not limited to any other taxes, incurred in the sale of the physical gold/silver). AlaDeen Gold shall not be at any time under any duty and/or obligation to purchase and/or buy back the physical gold/silver so withdrawn by the subscriber.
  • Closure of Account: The subscriber is entitled to close the AlaDeen Gold account by selling all the gold/silver therein to AlaDeen Gold at the liquidation price as shall be quoted by AlaDeen Gold at the time of such sale, and all proceeds of sale therefrom shall be paid to the subscriber in MYR by crediting the subscriber’s bank account. Additionally, AlaDeen Gold has the discretion to consider any AlaDeen Gold account closed if it appears in AlaDeen Gold’s record that the AlaDeen Gold has a zero or nil balance for an extended period of time, upon the withdrawal of all the gold/silver and cash available in the AlaDeen Gold account or by operation of law.
  • Insolvency: If, due to unforeseen circumstances, AlaDeen Gold were to become insolvent, the insolvency of AlaDeen Gold would not affect your property rights with regard to your bullion in an AlaDeen Gold Account.

RISKS
  • Gold/silver held in an AlaDeen Gold account is a non-principal guaranteed product, non-interest bearing account, and it is not insured by Perbadanan Insurans Deposit Malaysia. The net return on an AlaDeen Gold account relates directly to the value of the gold/silver held in the subscriber account. The returns on gold/silver are uncertain, and there is a risk of earning no returns and/or the possibility of incurring losses.
  • It is important that subscribers inform AlaDeen Gold of any change in their contact details to ensure that all correspondences reach them in a timely manner.
  • This document is for information purposes only, and it is not intended to be a complete statement or summary of the product particulars or risk factors. Should you choose to open an AlaDeen Gold account via the AlaDeen Gold Mobile App, you must first read the terms and conditions. AlaDeen Gold is not acting as your financial adviser or fiduciary in any transaction. Your decision to open an AlaDeen Gold Account is to be based on your own judgment and/or based on independent advice.
  • Should subscribers require additional information about their AlaDeen Gold account, please refer to the AlaDeen Gold application.

    The AlaDeen Gold Subscribers acknowledge and agree that:

  • Upon the acceptance of Subscribers instruction for the gold and/or silver redemption, AGCB will update the Subscribers accordingly;
  • Subscribers may sell the redeemed gold and/or silver to AGCB or any license merchant based on selling price at the prevailing market price;
  • AGCB provide an option for Subscribers to redeem the gold and/or silver at the following channels:
  • AGCB provide an option for Subscribers to redeem the gold and/or silver at the following channels:
    NO REDEMPTION CHANNELS REMARKS TOTAL GRAMS REDEMPTION PER APPLICATION / DELIVERY APPLICATION GOLD DENOMINATION
    MIN MAX
    1 AGCB Selfcollection based on the allocated of gold and/or silver stocks 0.1 grams 1000 grams 0.1 grams
    0.25 grams
    0.5 grams
    1 gram
    5 grams
    10 grams
    20 grams
    50 grams
    100 grams
    200 grams
    500 grams
    1000 grams
    2 Courier Services The courier services can deliver up to 1000 grams per delivery (parcel) 0.1 grams 1000 grams 0.1 grams
    0.5 grams
    1 gram
    5 grams
    10 grams
    20 grams
    50 grams
    100 grams
    200 grams
    500 grams
    1000 grams
  • AGCB will appoint a registered courier company to deliver the redeemed gold and/or silver to the Subscribers between 3 to 7 business days;
  • AGCB has a right to charge for premium fees and shipping fees (including insurance fees) upon redemption. The shipping fees will be charged at MYR10.00. Listed are the charges for the premium fees:
    • Type GOLD PREMIUM FEES SILVER PREMUIM FEES SHIPPING FEES
      0.1g MYR 30.00 MYR 30.00 MYR 10.00
      0.25g MYR 30.00 MYR 30.00 MYR 10.00
      0.5g MYR 30.00 MYR 30.00 MYR 10.00
      1g MYR 30.00 MYR 30.00 MYR 10.00
      5g MYR 150.00 MYR 30.00 MYR 10.00
      10g MYR 170.00 MYR 30.00 MYR 10.00
      20g MYR 260.00 MYR 30.00 MYR 10.00
      50g MYR 190.00 MYR 30.00 MYR 30.00
      100g MYR 150.00 MYR 30.00 MYR 30.00
      200g MYR 350.00 MYR 70.00 MYR 30.00
      500g MYR 1100.00 MYR 90.00 MYR 30.00
      1000g MYR 2310.00 MYR 100.00 MYR 30.00

      **Disclaimer: The above premium fees may subject to change time to time without prior notice.

  • For the courier services, Subscribers agree that AGCB requires a fulfillment for the delivery process. Hence, Subscribers hereby understand and consent to the disclosure of all relevant information, e.g., name of the Subscribers, mailing address, and contact number;
  • Subscribers may use their accumulated reward points for gold and/or silver redemption.
    REWARDS POINTS MYR
    1 RP 1 MYR
  • Collection of points is based on each gram of gold and/or silver purchased by AlaDeen Gold Subscribers; and
  • Redemption of gold and/or silver with insufficient reward points will be rejected.
  • If Subscriber(s) have any questions about this Redemption Policy, Subscriber(s) can contact Us:
  • AlaDeen Gold requires all Users to exercise a duty of care in relation to the operation and use of its application.
  • Authorized Users of the application, with the exception of information published for public consumption, all Users of AlaDeen Gold must be authorized.
  • Authorized Users will pay due care and attention to protect AlaDeen Gold’s information in their personal possession. Confidential, personal, or private information must not be copied or transported without consideration of:
    • Permission of the information owner; and
    • The risks associated with loss or falling into the wrong hands.
  • Acceptable use of AlaDeen Gold’s information in the application by authorized Users will be lawful, honest, and decent and shall have regard to the rights and sensitivities of other people.
  • Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad, who is responsible for the information of the application, is required to ensure that:
    • The application is adequately protected from unauthorized access.
    • Adequate steps are taken to ensure the availability of the information in the application, commensurate with its importance.
    • Electronic data can be recovered in the event of loss of the primary source. i.e., failure or loss of a smartphone application. It is incumbent on all application owners to backup data and to be able to restore data to a level commensurate with its importance (Disaster Recovery).
    • Data is maintained with a high degree of accuracy.
    • Application is used for its intended purpose, and that procedures are in place to rectify discovered or notified misuse.
    • Any electronic access logs are only retained for a justifiable period to ensure compliance with the data protection, investigatory powers, and freedom of information acts.
    • Any third parties entrusted with AlaDeen Gold’s data understand their responsibilities with respect to maintaining its security.
INTERPRETATION

In this Agreement, unless otherwise expressly stated or if the context requires otherwise, the following terms shall have the meanings set out below:

  • “Agreement” means these terms and conditions in accordance with Shariah Complaint, any account-opening documentation (including an electronic registration form you complete when applying for an AlaDeen Gold Account), and any other documents, terms, and conditions, or policies which AlaDeen Gold expressly states to form part of the agreement between you and us;
  • “AlaDeen Gold Account” means the electronic record of:
    • Gold/silver that you own, identified by quantity and purity of the gold/silver, and delivered to us for storage in the Vault;
    • Payments to and from us in relation to the purchases, sales, and withdrawals, and/or redemptions of gold/silver and any other transactions between you and us under this Agreement;
    • The fees levied by us for services provided to you.
  • “Subscriber”, “you” or “your” means a person who has registered and has been accepted by us for an AlaDeen Gold Account on the AlaDeen Gold Mobile App, including satisfactorily completing the applicable verification requirements in accordance with this Agreement;
  • “Force Majeure” means any circumstance, act, or event beyond our reasonable control, including (but not limited to) any:
    • Lockouts, strikes, or other industrial disputes (in each case, whether or not relating to our workforce and whether or not beyond our reasonable control);
    • Changes to applicable laws, acts, or regulations of any governmental or supranational bodies or authorities;
    • Breakdown, failure, malfunction, or hacking of telecommunications or computer services or systems (including the internet) including, without limitation, any third-party services or systems or acts of hackers;
    • Unusual volatility in the market, hacking, Denial of Service (DoS) attack, deliberate market distortion or manipulation, and disruptions to trading or the trading price;
    • Act of God, fire, an act of government or state, terrorist act, war, civil commotion, insurrection or embargo, earthquake, nuclear incident, floods, volcanic action;
    • Inability to communicate with brokers or market makers for whatever reason or late or mistaken delivery or payment by any bank or counterparty;
    • Prevention from or hindrance in obtaining any energy or other supplies; and
    • Any other reason (whether or not similar in kind to any circumstance, act, or event described in (a) to (g) above).
  • “AlaDeen Gold”, “we”, “us”, “our”, and/or “company” means AlEbreiz Global Capital Berhad, a company incorporated in Malaysia with its registered address at Suite 12 & 13, Level 2, Resource Centre, Technology Park Malaysia, Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur;
  • “AlaDeen Gold Services” means any and/or all of the services provided to you through the AlaDeen Gold;
  • “Password” means the string of at least eight (8) characters in length that you may use to access your AlaDeen Gold Account;
  • “Privacy Notice” means the privacy notice of AlaDeen Gold (as amended from time to time);
  • “Promotional Balances” means the balance in your AlaDeen Gold Account resulting from your participation in any AlaDeen Gold promotions, including campaigns and the use of promotional codes;
  • “Vault” means the location where gold/silver is physically stored pursuant to an agreement entered into by or on behalf of AlaDeen Gold with a Vault Operator;
  • “Vault Operators” means one or more service providers appointed by us (or our agent) in accordance with clause 8 to store gold/silver on behalf of our subscribers.

ACCEPTANCE OF AGREEMENT
  • This Agreement takes effect upon acceptance by the Subscriber of these terms and conditions in accordance with Shariah Complaint during the account opening process through the AlaDeen Gold Mobile App. The relationship between AlaDeen Gold and the Subscriber arising from or in connection with the Subscriber’s AlaDeen Gold Account shall be defined and governed by this Agreement.
  • This Agreement applies to your AlaDeen Gold Account and your use of:
    • the AlaDeen Gold; and
    • any of the services provided to you by AlaDeen Gold.
  • By signing up to use the AlaDeen Gold Mobile App, you agree:
    • That this Agreement will document the contractual relationship between you and us;
    • To be bound by the provisions of this Agreement;
    • To comply with all relevant laws of any territory of which you are a citizen, national, or subject, and of any territory in which you are resident from time to time, and of any other territory from which you access the AlaDeen Gold, the laws of the countries in which the Vaults are located (where applicable), and including, without limitation, the laws of Malaysia and Singapore; and
    • To authorize and allow AlaDeen Gold to disclose your personal information and documents to parties providing a loan, credit, and/or any other financial services to you.
  • You understand, acknowledge, and agree that:
    • The gold/silver recorded in your AlaDeen Gold Account is held by AlaDeen Gold as bailee and is stored in a Vault;
    • If you register and hold an AlaDeen Gold Account, the transaction of buying and selling gold/silver is limited to a maximum of 1000g (per transaction). This limit may be varied from time to time at the discretion of AlaDeen Gold, without prior notice to you;
    • Any money credited to your AlaDeen Gold Account is not a deposit with or loan to us; and/or your AlaDeen Gold Account is not a bank account under the Financial Services Act 2013 (as amended);
    • Any money or gold/silver balance incorrectly credited to any of your AlaDeen Gold Accounts shall be subject to a clawback or recoupment policy currently in effect or as may be adopted by AlaDeen Gold. Such a decision is at the sole discretion of AlaDeen Gold;
    • Any money standing to the credit of your AlaDeen Gold Account represents payment for gold/silver that you intend to purchase under this Agreement, and AlaDeen Gold is authorized without any further action required from you and without prior notice to you to convert such money to gold/silver, at a price and subject to fees determined under clauses 6 and 8, at any time and from time to time;
    • Any money unutilized under clause 2.4 constitutes a noninterest bearing security deposit that is held by us as security against any breach of your obligations under this Agreement and may be applied by us towards the performance of any obligation you owe to us under this Agreement;
    • There is no interest payable to you on any amount in your AlaDeen Gold Account in accordance with Shariah Complaint;
    • The gold/silver in your AlaDeen Gold Account is insured under insurance policies arranged by the Vault Operators and are not insured by the Perbadanan Insurans Deposit Malaysia
    • You are only allowed one AlaDeen Gold Account per mobile phone and per mobile phone number, and it is your responsibility to retain control of your mobile number. If you change your phone number, you are required to change your phone number in your AlaDeen Gold Account;
    • It is your responsibility to verify the email address and details of the person you are sending gold/silver to, and also to approve yourself as a gift contact via email;
    • The AlaDeen Gold Account can be operated on most Android devices and iOS devices subject to any restrictions or settings applicable to the devices;
    • except as required by law, no person shall be recognized by AlaDeen Gold as holding any gold/silver under this Agreement upon any trust, whether, express, implied, or constructive, and AlaDeen Gold shall not be bound by or be compelled in any way to recognize (even when having notice thereof) any equitable, contingent, future, or partial interest in your AlaDeen Gold Account except an absolute right to the entirety of the AlaDeen Gold Account.
  • You acknowledge that the AlaDeen Gold Platform and the AlaDeen Gold Services do not constitute a “capital market service” under the Capital Markets and Services Act 2007 (as amended), trading of, or an exchange in, securities, investment contracts or any document, instrument or writing commonly known as a “security” or “derivative”, at law or otherwise.
  • You understand that you may only purchase or sell gold/silver through your AlaDeen Gold Account by way of:
    • Transfers to, or from, a personal bank account, in your own name which you have linked to your AlaDeen Gold Account; or
    • Transfers from your BillPlz (Boost, Touch ‘n Go, PayPal) account linked to your AlaDeen Gold Account; or
    • Physical withdrawals and/or redemptions of gold/silver as described in clause 9;
  • To be eligible to use the AlaDeen Gold services, you must be at least 18 years old or the applicable age of majority and contractual capacity if you reside in a jurisdiction where the age of majority or contractual capacity is above 18 years of age. By accessing or using the AlaDeen Gold Services, you represent and warrant that you are both over the age of 18 years old and of the applicable age of majority and contractual capacity in the jurisdiction in which you reside.

COMMUNICATIONS
  • Communications between you and AlaDeen Gold may be conducted by mail or by telephone, fax, online, or by other electronic means that we offer from time to time. Any instructions that you give to us in any such manner will have the same legal effect as if you gave them to us in traditional written form. You agree that all telephone calls and electronic communications may be recorded and kept by us as a record of your instructions.
  • You are responsible for the accuracy of your instructions for all transactions in your AlaDeen Gold Account. Instructions once sent, in any form acceptable under the AlaDeen Gold Platform in relation to your AlaDeen Gold Account, are final and irrevocable. It is your responsibility to ensure that your personal information registered on the AlaDeen Gold Platform is accurate at all times.
  • You agree to promptly review the transaction history and any account statements pertaining to your AlaDeen Gold Account that you receive to ensure that your instructions have been carried out and that there have been no unauthorized dealings in your AlaDeen Gold Account. You must inform us of any errors or omissions within seven (7) calendar days of the disputed transaction(s).

SUBSCRIBER DUE DILIGENCE
  • You agree to provide AlaDeen Gold with such information as AlaDeen Gold may require or request, in its discretion, in relation to this Agreement and your relationship with AlaDeen Gold, including all necessary information to comply with all applicable laws and regulations, including all applicable anti-money laundering rules and regulations.
  • You agree that AlaDeen Gold is entitled to perform a background check prior to approving your application to open an AlaDeen Gold Account or at any other time during the course of the relationship at our discretion. You further consent to AlaDeen Gold contacting credit bureau to obtain information about you for purposes of confirming your identity under applicable “know-your-customer” (“KYC”) rules. You understand that failure to provide any of the information we request from time to time under such rules may result in your AlaDeen Gold Account being frozen and/or terminated without any notice to you.
  • You represent and warrant to us at all times that, to the best of your knowledge, any information provided to us by you is complete, accurate, and not misleading in any material respect, and you agree to notify us should such information change.

SECURITY AND PRIVACY
  • To protect your privacy and information about your AlaDeen Gold Account and to access your account, you must create a password when you open an AlaDeen Gold Account. Unless you enter the correct password upon logging in to your AlaDeen Gold Account, we are unable to take your instructions regarding your AlaDeen Gold Account. You are responsible for, and give us your authorization to carry out, all instructions given to us online where and when your correct password is entered to access your AlaDeen Gold Account. AlaDeen Gold will not be liable to you for any loss or claim arising out of our relying on oral or electronic instructions provided to us using your password.
  • You accept that it is your responsibility to keep your password confidential. You alone are responsible for your Password security. When you give us instructions by cellular phone, email, or other non-secure methods, including instructions sent through the Mobile App, we cannot guarantee confidentiality because third parties can intercept those methods of communication. Suppose you suspect that any other person has become aware of your password. In that case, you must immediately notify us in writing by email, and you agree to cooperate with us in any subsequent investigation. Until you notify us, you will be liable for all transactions that are made using your password. In addition to Passwords, you may be required to adopt other security measures that we make available to protect the security of your information.
  • You must exercise safe security practices when accessing and conducting electronic transactions. This includes signing out and closing any online electronic transaction services once all transactions have been completed, regardless of your method of accessing the AlaDeen Gold Platform. You must also maintain any security measures that we recommend relating to requirements for encryption technology, virus scanning, software, firewall systems, anti-spyware software, cybersecurity measures, and similar safeguards to maintain security for all electronic transaction activities.
  • AlaDeen Gold does not store Passwords on the backend, only on the user’s phone; consequently, only one device can be used by a user for one account at any point in time.
  • Every network communication with AlaDeen Gold servers is secured by the Transport Layer Security (“TLS”) protocol.
  • AlaDeen Gold maintains the master copy of ownership records. Records relating to you and your AlaDeen Gold Account will only be modified upon the execution of your valid instructions, in accordance with the terms of this Agreement.
  • On a regular and frequent basis, but no more frequently than daily, AlaDeen Gold will publish reconciled and anonymized subscriber-by-subscriber records of ownership of all the bullion in the vaults held by subscribers to both internal and independent external sources.
  • On a regular and frequent basis, but no more frequently than daily, AlaDeen Gold will publish reconciled and anonymized subscriber-by-subscriber records of ownership of all the bullion in the vaults held by subscribers to both internal and independent external sources.
  • AlaDeen Gold ensures that at least two widely separated data storage sites receive duplicates of the full AlaDeen Gold database.

PRICE
  • You agree that the price for any purchase or sale of gold/silver for any transaction within your AlaDeen Gold Account will be based on the Best Bid or Offer (“BBO”) as calculated by our pricing engine. The pricing engine, among other things, collects and distributes real-time gold/silver prices from its bullion counterparties quoting bids and offers for the purchase or sale of physical gold/silver bullion from each respective Bullion Provider AlaDeen Gold transacts with. You accept that the BBO is determined at AlaDeen Gold’s sole and absolute discretion taking into account all factors it deems relevant, including without being limited to the prevailing world and local market conditions for gold/silver, the exchange rate between United States Dollar (or any other foreign currency adopted) and Ringgit Malaysia and the gold/silver fineness. Every gold/silver transaction in your AlaDeen Gold Account is executed at the BBO plus the current prevailing fee published on the AlaDeen Gold Platform.
  • Physical deliveries of gold/silver are subject to a processing fee payable from your AlaDeen Gold Account. Taking possession of physical gold/silver will incur shipping and insurance surcharges which will be confirmed with you in advance. It is your responsibility to ensure that sufficient funds are available in your AlaDeen Gold Account at the effective time of any funds transfer or payment to satisfy in full any such funds transfer or payment. Requested transactions may not be processed if you do not have sufficient funds in your AlaDeen Gold Account.
  • Storage fees will apply for gold/silver stored with the Vault Operators, at rates prescribed by AlaDeen Gold from time to time.
  • You are entitled to a refund of any purchase made within seven (7) days but shall remain liable for any fluctuation in gold/silver prices and administrative fees.

GOLD/SILVER QUALITY, PURITY, AND AUDITING
  • AlaDeen Gold takes only assayed bullion bars as good delivery from recognized counterparties, bullion dealers, and bullion banks according to best industry practices that exist in the market.
  • All physical gold/silver purchased by you will be stored at a Vault Operator upon purchasing the metal in your AlaDeen Gold Account.
  • AlaDeen Gold confirms that it has obtained a representation from its gold/silver bullion counterparties that every gram of gold/silver purchased by AlaDeen Gold for AlaDeen Gold Accounts is a gram of the 99.99% pure gold/silver content (fine gold/silver) of a 99.5% (or greater) assayed bullion bar held in the relevant Vault.

STORAGE AND INSURANCE
  • You authorize us to arrange for the storage, transportation, and insurance of your gold/silver. We will hold your gold/silver as bailee and appoint Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad (“AGCB”), the ultimate parent of AlaDeen Gold, or any of its affiliates (“AGCB”), as our agent, to enter into storage agreements with gold/silver vault operators selected by AlaDeen Gold in its sole discretion (a “Vault Operator”).
  • All storage agreements with Vault Operators are entered into by AGCB.
  • Any storage agreement entered into by AGCB with a Vault Operator provides that gold/silver allocated under the storage agreement will be specifically identified and physically segregated at all times.
  • You authorize us to act as bailee and provide instructions to the Vault Operator and insurance company in such capacity under the terms of the bailment.
  • Notwithstanding any other term, neither AlaDeen Gold nor AGCB is responsible for the physical storage and safekeeping of your gold/silver bullion. That responsibility lies with the Vault Operator. Beyond committing to ensure adequate insurance is in place in relation thereto, as set forth in clause 8.6 below, neither AlaDeen Gold nor AGCB has any responsibility or liability relating to the storage of gold/silver.
  • AlaDeen Gold will ensure your bullion is insured against theft and damage according to the accepted insurance standards of the bullion industry and at a cost that is included in the charge, you pay to AlaDeen Gold in respect of custody of your bullion.
  • AlaDeen Gold confirms to you that, in each storage agreement, the Vault Operator agrees to provide AlaDeen Gold with documentary evidence of insurance.

FEES AND LIMITS
  • You may, by initiating a withdrawal and/or redemption request via the AlaDeen Gold Platform, together with such identifying information as requested by AlaDeen Gold and on behalf of the Vault Operator, at any time request physical delivery of your gold/silver to you, provided that you hold sufficient gold/silver (as specified in clause 9.2) and subject to the withdrawal and/or redemption limits described below.
  • Physical withdrawals and/or redemptions of gold/silver are subject to a minimum quantity in the form of whole grammes when making a physical withdrawal and/or redemption request through the AlaDeen Gold. Physical withdrawals and/or redemptions of gold/silver may be subject to maximum daily withdrawal and/or redemption limits. You are responsible for the payment of any insurance, delivery, and transportation fees, which will be advised to you and agreed upon with you in advance.
  • You may sell the gold/silver in your AlaDeen Gold Account by transferring funds to your AlaDeen Gold mobile wallet, which can then be transferred to your personal bank account. You may make a request to withdraw your funds in your AlaDeen Gold Account by upgrading/verifying your AlaDeen Gold Account. The gold/silver in your AlaDeen Gold Account will then be sold at the prevailing market price at the time of the withdrawal and/or redemption pursuant to clause 6. The transfer of funds between your AlaDeen Gold Account and your personal bank account may be subject to spending limits based on your gold/silver balance and the maximum daily allowance prescribed by our third-party banking operator.
  • AlaDeen Gold reserves the right to reject any incoming or outgoing wire. Outgoing wire instructions may be rejected if the details provided are insufficient, the receiving institution cannot be identified, it is uneconomical to do so, the currency is not one of the currencies accepted by AlaDeen Gold from time to time, or if there are insufficient net funds in the AlaDeen Gold Account. Incoming wire transfers will be rejected if they are sent from a third party or from a bank in a country that AlaDeen Gold deems to pose a high risk.

PROMOTIONAL BALANCES
  • Promotional Balances are equal in value and redemption rights to traditional AlaDeen Gold balances in your AlaDeen Gold Account.
  • AlaDeen Gold may disqualify an AlaDeen Gold Account holder from promotion and/or claim back Promotional Balances if it believes, in its absolute discretion, that their AlaDeen Gold Account or subsequent referred AlaDeen Gold Accounts have been set up to abuse the promotion or if you are otherwise in breach of this Agreement or the terms and conditions of the promotion. AlaDeen Gold reserves the right to suspend, modify or terminate a promotion at any time and without prior notice
  • AlaDeen Gold reserves the right to validate referred AlaDeen Gold Accounts, which must meet the terms outlined in clause 2 and may withhold Promotional Balances for up to sixty (60) days.
  • You agree not to send an AlaDeen Gold invitation template to anyone you do not have a personal relationship with. Sending your invitation to persons with whom you do not have a personal relationship will constitute spamming and may result in a suspension of your AlaDeen Gold Account.
  • Employees of AlaDeen Gold and family members of employees are excluded from participating in any promotional exercises.
  • Details of any promotional campaigns will be published on the AlaDeen Gold Platform, and we reserve the right to amend the details by updating the same on the AlaDeen Gold Platform.

Consent
  • By consenting to this Privacy Policy, you are permitting us to process your Personal Information for the purposes identified.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY: NO WARRANTIES
  • AlaDeen Gold, its agents, employees, or officers, shall under no circumstances be liable:
    • to you, whether in contract, tort, breach of statutory duty, or otherwise, for any loss of profit, or any indirect or consequential loss arising under or in connection with this Agreement;
    • For any special, general, direct, indirect, incidental, or consequential damages, even if we had been advised of the possibility thereof;
    • For any fees, duties, taxes, or loss as a result of theft or any other loss of gold/silver after it has been removed from the Vault at your request for delivery or collection;
    • For any damages resulting from the latent defect, loss of data, or loss of profits;
    • For any damages resulting from any of your instructions not being sufficiently clear or any failure by you to provide correct or requested information;
    • For any loss as a result of risks associated with online trading, including software and hardware failure latent defect, loss of data, delays, failure, errors, omissions, or losses of transmitted information or instructions, power outages, internet failure, hackers, denial of service (DoS) attacks, viruses, or other contaminating or destructive properties;
    • For any penalties, fees, interest, costs, or damages imposed upon or incurred by you with respect to any transfers or payments, or for our inability to retrieve electronic payments from accounts held at financial institutions;
  • AlaDeen Gold will not be in breach of this Agreement or otherwise liable for any loss suffered or incurred as a result of any delay in performance or any non-performance of any obligations under this Agreement (and, where relevant, the time for performance will be extended accordingly) if and to the extent that the delay or non-performance is owing to:
    • Force Majeure; or
    • Neglect, serious fault, or willful misconduct on the part of you, including any failure to keep your password secure and any failure to comply with this Agreement or associated policies.
  • In the case of Force Majeure, we will use our reasonable endeavors to mitigate the effect of the Force Majeure and to carry out our obligations under this Agreement in any other reasonably practicable way. We will, as soon as reasonably practicable, notify you of the nature and extent of the circumstances giving rise to Force Majeure. If the Force Majeure in question prevails for a continuous period in excess of six (6) months after the date on which the Force Majeure begins, you shall be entitled to give notice to us to terminate this Agreement in accordance with clause 13;
  • In the case of market distortion, volatile markets, systems (including third party systems upon which AlaDeen Gold is reliant) being hacked, and market disruption, AlaDeen Gold reserves the right to adjust an order if the metal and currency quotes received from AlaDeen Gold’s data source, when the order was placed, is found to be incorrect. AlaDeen Gold will contact you if an order needs to be adjusted due to incorrect market data, and you may cancel the order if you do not want to trade on the corrected market rate;
  • Our total liability to you in respect of any losses arising under or in connection with this Agreement, whether in contract, tort (including negligence), breach of statutory duty, or otherwise, shall in no circumstances exceed the value of the AlaDeen Gold – Gold bar and/or Silver bar at the time of the alleged claim;
  • Information sent over the internet may not be completely secure, and the Internet and related online systems may not function at all times. We are not responsible for any loss or damages you may incur if a third party obtains access to your confidential information transmitted over the internet or if you are temporarily unable to determine your balance on the AlaDeen Gold Platform;
  • Suppose you grant express permission for a third party to connect to your AlaDeen Gold Account, either through the third party’s product or through the AlaDeen Gold Services. In that case, you acknowledge that granting permission to a third party to take specific actions on your behalf does not relieve you of any of your responsibilities under this Agreement. Further, you acknowledge and agree that you will not hold AGCB responsible for, and will indemnify AlaDeen Gold from, any liability arising from the actions or omissions of this third party in connection with the permissions you grant;
  • AlaDeen Gold shall not be responsible for any loss or damages resulting from any failure on your part to conduct appropriate due diligence on parties with whom you choose to deal. You accept that you may make and receive payments from other AlaDeen Gold users and understand that AlaDeen Gold does not accept liability for the fraudulent or misleading actions of parties to whom you make and from whom you receive payments. It is your entire responsibility to conduct appropriate due diligence and your choice whether or not to make a payment or agree to receive a payment in return for goods or services;
  • You will not be held responsible for any fraudulent transactions on your AlaDeen Gold Account directly resulting from:
    • Fraudulent, or grossly negligent acts committed by us; or
    • A breach of security of the AlaDeen Gold application except where such transactions resulted from the misuse of your password.
  • TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY LAW, ALADEEN GOLD DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR ANY PARTICULAR PURPOSE.
  • This clause 11 shall survive termination of the Agreement or closure of any AlaDeen Gold Account.

INDEMNITY
  • Subject to clause 11 above, except to the extent that it results from AlaDeen Gold’s gross negligence or willful default or arises from any contravention or breach by AlaDeen Gold of any applicable law, you irrevocably and unconditionally agree to indemnify and keep AlaDeen Gold, and its directors, officers, employees, and agents indemnified against any loss, claim, damage, cost, or expense or any other liability whatsoever (including, without limitation, legal fees on a full indemnity basis and all taxes and other duties payable in connection therewith) which may be suffered:
    • In connection with any service provided to you under this Agreement;
    • As a result of your failure to comply with its obligations under this Agreement;
    • In the enforcement of this Agreement; or
    • In connection with any instruction given by you, any transaction effected for you, or any service provided to you, including any action properly taken by AlaDeen Gold or by its agents under this Agreement.
  • The indemnity in this clause 12 shall continue notwithstanding the termination of this Agreement or closure of any AlaDeen Gold Account.

TERM AND TERMINATION
  • Subject to clause 13, this Agreement will remain in effect and will bind you and us until such time as your AlaDeen Gold Account is closed. We may, at our absolute discretion, close your AlaDeen Gold Account and terminate this Agreement by notice to you with immediate effect for any reason whatsoever, including any breach of this Agreement by you or if you become bankrupt. You may close your AlaDeen Gold Account and terminate this Agreement by giving written notice to us if your AlaDeen Gold Account has nil or zero balance.
  • AlaDeen Gold reserves its right to immediately suspend or terminate your access to any or all of the AlaDeen Gold Services and/or deactivate or cancel your AlaDeen Gold Account if you are in default, including if AlaDeen Gold is required to do so by a valid subpoena, court order, or order from a regulatory authority, or otherwise required by law, your AlaDeen Gold Account is being misused or AlaDeen Gold suspects that it is being used in furtherance of illegal activity (with or without actual knowledge of the same), you take any action to circumvent AlaDeen Gold’s controls, including, but not limited to, opening multiple AlaDeen Gold Accounts or abusing promotions which AlaDeen Gold may offer from time to time, or if you are in breach of this Agreement.
  • You will be permitted to transfer the balance in your AlaDeen Gold Account after ninety (90) days have elapsed following AlaDeen Gold Account deactivation or cancellation unless such transfer is prohibited by a valid subpoena court order, order from a regulatory authority, or otherwise prohibited by law. You are responsible for arranging the transfer by way of physical withdrawal and/or redemption of gold/silver or movement of funds to a bank account after your AlaDeen Gold Account deactivation or cancellation.
  • You will not be charged for canceling your account and will only be required to pay for the AlaDeen Gold Services used subject to charges. If any transaction is in a pending state at the time your account is canceled or suspended, such transaction may be canceled and/or refunded as appropriate. You may not cancel your account to evade an investigation or avoid paying any amounts otherwise due to AlaDeen Gold.
  • Upon suspension or cancellation of your account, you authorize AlaDeen Gold to cancel or suspend pending transactions and hold the funds associated with such transactions until AlaDeen Gold is certain that funding reversal windows are complete. In the event that AlaDeen Gold closes your account or terminates your access to the AlaDeen Gold application, or deactivates or cancels your account, you will remain liable for all amounts due hereunder.
  • Any accrued rights, remedies, obligations, and liabilities of the parties as at termination shall not be affected, including the right to claim damages in respect of any breach of the Agreement which existed at or before the date of termination. Any clauses of this Agreement that expressly or by implication have effect after termination shall continue in full force and effect.
  • In the event that a technical problem causes a system outage or account errors, AlaDeen Gold may temporarily suspend access to your AlaDeen Gold Account until the issue is resolved.

DEATH OR INCAPACITY
  • Suppose you die or otherwise become incapacitated, and evidence of such is produced to us by your legal personal representative(s), which we deem to be sufficient in our absolute discretion. In that case, you authorize us to sell the gold/silver in your AlaDeen Gold Account at the prevailing market price and release the funds (after deducting all applicable fees and charges) to your legal personal representative. In such an event, your legal personal representative shall be the only person(s) recognized by AlaDeen Gold as having any title or legal rights to your AlaDeen Gold Account.
  • Nothing in this Agreement shall release the estate of a deceased Subscriber from any liability in respect of the AlaDeen Gold Account.

TAX AND ZAKAT
  • You are responsible for paying all local taxes, tariffs, and zakat that may be applicable to purchases, conversion, sale, or custody of gold/silver and any associated charges in accordance with Shariah.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND CONFIDENTIALITY
  • You acknowledge that any and all intellectual property rights including, without limitation, the AlaDeen Gold trademark, any other trademarks, trade names, copyright, and other rights used or embodied within the AlaDeen Gold Platform are and will remain AlaDeen Gold’s sole property.
  • All information and material which we supply to you, excluding your account balances and other information specific to your account, constitutes part of our confidential and proprietary information except for any such information or material in the public domain through no fault of yours. You may not reproduce, copy, or disclose such confidential and proprietary information without our prior written consent.
  • You warrant that you will not, nor will you attempt to, tamper with, modify, reverse engineer, gain unauthorized access to, or in any way alter any of our software or the AlaDeen Gold application. You understand that we may close your account immediately and may take legal action against you if you breach or reasonably suspect that you may have breached this warranty.

MISCELLANEOUS
  • Assignment
    • AlaDeen Gold may at any time assign, transfer, charge, subcontract, or deal in any other manner with all or any of its rights under this Agreement and may subcontract or delegate in any manner any or all of its obligations under this Agreement to any third party or agent.
    • Without the prior written consent of AlaDeen Gold, you shall not assign, transfer, charge, subcontract, or deal in any other manner with all or any of its rights or obligations under this Agreement.
  • Right of set-off
    • You shall be under an obligation to pay all amounts due under this Agreement in full without any deduction or withholding except as required by law, and you shall not be entitled to assert any credit, set-off, or counterclaim against AlaDeen Gold in order to justify withholding or to dispute payment of any such amount in whole or in part.
    • AlaDeen Gold may, without limiting its other rights or remedies, set off any amount owing to it (or to any of its affiliates) by you against any amount payable by AlaDeen Gold to you.
  • Currency
    • Any and all monetary amounts displayed in the AlaDeen Gold Platform are in the local currency selected by you.
    • Currency conversions are performed from time to time.
    • AlaDeen Gold itself does not charge currency conversion fees and shall not be liable for any fees, charges, or conversion rates on international transactions which may be charged by credit card issuers, financial institutions, or banks.
  • Entire agreement
    • This Agreement constitutes the whole and only agreement between the parties relating to the subject matter of the Agreement. Each party to the Agreement acknowledges that, except in the case of fraud, in entering into this Agreement, it is not relying on any pre-contractual statement which is not repeated in this Agreement.
    • Except in the case of fraud by either party, no party shall have any right of action against the other party arising out of or in connection with any pre-contractual statement except to the extent that it is repeated in this Agreement.
    • This Agreement applies to the exclusion of any other terms that you may seek to impose or incorporate or implied by trade, custom, practice, or course of dealing.
  • Variation
    • Except as set out in this Agreement, any variation, including the introduction of any additional terms and conditions, to the Agreement shall only be binding when agreed in writing and signed by an authorized signatory of AlaDeen Gold.
    • We shall have the right, by notice in writing to you, to add to, alter, vary, supplement, or modify all or any parts of the Agreement at any time as we may consider necessary or desirable in order to reflect changes in the law, to meet regulatory requirements or to reflect new industry guidance and codes of practice or changes to our notices, policies, and operating procedures.
    • We may vary or amend the terms or provisions of this Agreement (including those relating to fees) by giving you written notice of any variation or amendment, which notice is posted to your AlaDeen Gold Account or email address, shall be deemed to have been received by you on the day it was posted.
    • You shall be deemed to have agreed to any variation or amendment of the terms or provisions of this Agreement if you continue to use our services after the date specified in the notice as the effective date of such variation or amendment. If you do not wish to be bound by any variation or amendment notified to you in accordance with this clause, you may terminate this Agreement and must notify us in writing without delay and, in relation to variation or amendment, before the expiry of the notice period.
  • Severability
    • In the event any provision (or part of any provision) of this Agreement shall for any reason be held by a court or any other competent authority to be invalid, illegal, or unenforceable, that provision, to the extent required, shall be deemed deleted and the remaining provisions shall remain valid and enforceable.
  • Rights of third parties
    • A person who is not a party to this Agreement shall not have any rights under or in connection with it.
  • No agency or partnership
    • Except as otherwise expressly provided for in this Agreement, nothing in this Agreement is intended to or shall be deemed to constitute a trust, partnership, or joint venture of any kind between any of the parties, nor constitute any party a fiduciary or agent of another party for any purpose. No party shall have the authority to act as an agent for or bind the other party in any way.
  • Notices
    • Any notice or other communication required to be given to a party under or in connection with this Agreement shall be in writing and shall be sent to the other party; such notice shall be deemed to have been duly received on the same day as it is sent.
    • This clause shall not apply to the service of any proceedings or other documents in any legal action, which documents must be sent to AlaDeen Gold’s registered address, as published on the AlaDeen Gold application from time to time.
  • No waiver
    • A waiver of any right under this Agreement is only effective if it is in writing and shall not be deemed a waiver of any subsequent breach or default. No failure or delay by a party in exercising any right or remedy under the Agreement or by law shall constitute a waiver of that or any other right or remedy, nor preclude or restrict its further exercise. No single or partial exercise of such right or remedy shall preclude or restrict the further exercise of that or any other right or remedy.
    • Unless specifically provided otherwise, rights arising under the Agreement are cumulative and do not exclude rights provided by law.
  • Governing law
    • This Agreement is governed by the laws of Malaysia applicable therein. In the event of a dispute but subject to clause 17.11(b) below, you agree that the courts of Malaysia will be competent to hear such dispute, and you agree to be bound by any judgment of that court.
    • Any dispute, controversy, or claim arising out of or relating to this Agreement, or the breach, termination, or invalidity thereof, shall be decided by arbitration in accordance with the Rules for Arbitration of the Asian International Arbitration Centre. The number of arbitrators shall be three. The place of arbitration shall be Kuala Lumpur. The language used in the arbitration proceedings shall be English. Any award of the arbitrator(s) will be final and binding on each of the parties and may be entered as a judgment in any court of competent jurisdiction.
  • Void where prohibited
    • Although the AlaDeen Gold application is accessible worldwide, not all features, products, or services discussed, referenced, provided, or offered through or on the AlaDeen Gold application are available to all persons or in all geographic locations or appropriate or available for use outside of Malaysia. AlaDeen Gold reserves the right to limit, in its sole discretion, the provision and quantity of any feature, product, or service to any person or geographic area. Any offer for any feature, product, or service made on the AlaDeen Gold application is void where prohibited. If you choose to access the AlaDeen Gold application from outside Malaysia, you do so on your own initiative, and you are solely responsible for complying with applicable local laws. AlaDeen Gold is not responsible or liable for any legal action, loss, or damage arising from or in connection with any illegality or breach of law arising from you accessing or initiating a transaction on the AlaDeen Gold application outside Malaysia.
  • Language
    • The parties to this Agreement have requested that this Agreement and any related document be written in English.
    • Notwithstanding any other provision of this Agreement, any translation of this Agreement is provided solely for your convenience. The meanings of terms, conditions, and representations herein are subject to definitions and interpretations in the English language. Any translation provided may not accurately represent the information in the original language of English.
  • Stamp Duty
    • The Subscriber shall bear the stamp duty for this Agreement.
TERMS & CONDITIONS
  • Terms and conditions for the supply of goods through the Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad online store. These Terms and Conditions shall apply to all contracts entered into by Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad (“Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad”, “we”, “our”, or “us”). By placing your order with us you are accepting these Terms and Conditions. Where you do not accept these Terms and Conditions in full, you do not have permission to access the contents of this website and should cease using it immediately.
  • 2. By visiting our site and/or purchasing something from us, you engage in our “Service” and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions, including those additional terms and conditions and policies referenced herein and/or available. These Terms of Service apply to all users of the site, including without limitation users who are browsers, vendors, customers, merchants, and/or contributors of content.
  • 3. Please read these Terms carefully before accessing or using our website. By accessing or using any part of the site, you agree to be bound by these Terms & Conditions. If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions of this agreement, then you may not access the website or use any services.

SITE ACCESS AND CHANGES
  • Our website changes regularly. We aim to update our site regularly, and may change the content at any time, including the product details and pricing without notice. If the need arises, we may suspend access to our site, or close it indefinitely. Any of the material on our site may be out of date at any given time, and we are under no obligation to update such material. You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access our site through your Internet connection are aware of these terms, and that they comply with them.Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Disclaimer) refers to Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad, Suite 11, 12 & 13, Level 2, Resource Center, Technology Park Malaysia, 57000 Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur.

CONTRACT
  • No contract will exist between you and Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad for the sale of any product unless and until Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad has accepted your order with a confirmation and a full payment is taken. Our acceptance of your order brings into existence a legally binding contract between us. Only adults (persons aged 18 and over) are entitled to enter into legally binding contracts.
  • Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad reserves the right not to accept your order in the event that we are unable to obtain authorisation for payment, if shipping restrictions apply to a particular item, if the item ordered does not meet our quality control standards and is withdrawn, out of stock or if there is an error in pricing or content. We may also refuse to process and therefore accept a transaction for any reason or refuse service to anyone at any time at our sole discretion. We will not be liable for any indirect or consequential loss, damage or expenses arising from not accepting your order and we shall have no liability to you, by way of compensation, other than to refund the amount paid for the goods in question.

PAYMENT
  • By purchasing on this site you confirm that any payment gateway that is being used is yours or that you have been specifically authorised by the owner such payment to use it. If the issuer of your payment card refuses to authorise such payment we will not be liable for any delay or non-delivery. Payment can be made by any methods that may be advertised on our website site.
  • The prices payable for ordered goods are as set out in our website in RM (Ringgit Malaysia). All prices are inclusive of the taxes. Delivery charges will be clearly displayed when selected and included in the total cost.

ORDER CANCELLATION
  • Unless you cancel your order within 5 working days after full payment has been made, acceptance of your order and completion of the contract between you and Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad will be completed when the goods have been dispatched.
  • To cancel your contract you must notify us of your decision by contacting uss using the subject heading ‘Cancellation’ and supplying your order number and address. Any returns after the 5 days period stated above will be at the discretion of Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad.

DEFECTIVE AND DAMAGED ITEMS
  • If you should receive an item that is defective, damaged or not what you ordered, please contact us here within 5 working days. We will help you resolve any issues as quickly as possible by replacing the item, once the faulty item has been returned to us by post. We will confirm the return address in writing, once you have contacted us about the fault.

REFUNDS AND EXCHANGES
  • In the unlikely event that you are unhappy with your order please don’t hesitate to contact us. We cannot offer a refund on a piece unless it is found to be faulty. In certain circumstances we may be able to offer an exchange for another piece. Upon receipt of items, We will process your refund within 48 hours of receipt.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
  • The entire content of this website, including all jewellery designs, photographs, logo, copyright, trademarks and other intellectual property rights it contains, including the use of the name AlaDeen Jewels Perry is the sole property of Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad. You may store, print and display the content supplied solely for your own personal use and you may draw the attention of others within your organisation to material posted on our site.
  • You are not permitted to publish, manipulate, distribute or otherwise reproduce, in any format, any of the content or copies of the content supplied to you or which appears on this website nor may you use any such content in connection with any business or commercial enterprise. By using this service, you agree that you will not attempt to undermine the integrity of this website.

CHANGES TO TERMS & CONDITIONS
  • You can review the most current version of the Terms & Conditions at any time on this page.
  • We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these Terms & Conditions by posting updates and changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check our website periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to our website or the Service following the posting of any changes to these Terms of Service constitutes acceptance of those changes.

AGREEMENT
  • These terms and conditions set out the entire agreement between you and Al-Ebreiz Global Capital Berhad in respect of the sale, purchase and use of the goods. They supersede any previous agreement or understanding in relation to the subject matter hereof. No variation of these terms and conditions are binding on us unless agreed by us in writing.

CONTACT US
×

Hello! How can we assist you?

 

×